HomeIndexesAddOnGLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK

AddOn 5-pack GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compat SFP XCVR TAA

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK

UPC Code: 821455638873

Provantage Code:  ACPOV4T

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK Specifications

    5-pack GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compat SFP XCVR TAA


Overview

    This 5 pack of Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name5-pack GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compat SFP XCVR TAA
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity5
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO-5PK