HomeIndexesAddOnGLC-FE-100EX-AO

 

AddOn GLC-Fe-100EX SFP F/Cisco Optical Transceiver Module

AddOn GLC-FE-100EX-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-FE-100EX-AO

UPC Code: 821455014707

Provantage Code:  ACPO04V

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

StorageNetwork StorageVarious Network Storage Devices

AddOn GLC-FE-100EX-AO Specifications

    GLC-Fe-100EX SFP F/Cisco Optical Transceiver Module


Overview


    Left View

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
    • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
    • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
    • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
    • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
    • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
    • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
    • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
    • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
    • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
    • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
    • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
    • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
    • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
    • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
    • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S


Specifications

Product NameGLC-Fe-100EX SFP F/Cisco Optical Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100EX-AO
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100Base-LH
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional InformationWavelength: 1310 nm
The Following Are Compatible With AddOn GLC-FE-100EX-AO



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
AddOn GLC-FE-100EX-AO