HomeIndexesAddOnFTLF1217P2BTL-AO

AddOn This Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible SFP Transceiver Provides 100Base-FX

AddOn FTLF1217P2BTL-AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  FTLF1217P2BTL-AO

UPC Code: 821455881088

Provantage Code:  ACPM10V

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingCPU's and MotherboardsCache Memory

Specifications

AddOn FTLF1217P2BTL-AO Specifications

    This Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible SFP Transceiver Provides 100Base-FX Throughput Up to 2KM Over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Using A Wavelength Of 1310NM Via An LC Connector


Overview

    This Finisar® FTLF1217P2BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product NameThis Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible SFP Transceiver Provides 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF1217P2BTL-AO
Product TypeSFP
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
WARNING: Products with exposed solder can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. Always wash your hands after handling and avoid inhalation of fumes if heating the solder. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn FTLF1217P2BTL-AO