HomeIndexesAddOnADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4

 

AddOn 10M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4

UPC Code: 821455044902

Provantage Code:  ACPO177

Condition:  Factory New

  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4 Specifications

    10M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable


At a Glance


    Left View
    • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
    • 10.0m (32.8ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
    • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
    • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

Overview

    This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) purple duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Device Supported

    Network Device

    Network Device

    Network Device

    Network Device


Specifications

Product Name10M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Product ColorAqua

Red

Cable Length32.81 ft

32.80 ft

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/UPC Network - Male

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector on Second End Details2 x LC/UPC Network - Male

2 x LC Network - Male

Country of OriginUnited States

China

Jacket TypeLSZH

OFNR

Riser

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Packaged Quantity1
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4