HomeIndexesAddOnADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB

AddOn 2-pack Of 2DB LC OS1 SMF Patch Fiber Attenuator

AddOn ADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Model ADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB

UPC Code: 821455610596

Provantage Code:  ADN91J3

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Signal Attenuator
  • Product Model: ADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingPower AccessoriesSignal Splitters/Amplifiers

AddOn ADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB Specifications

    2-pack Of 2DB LC OS1 SMF Patch Fiber Attenuator


Overview

    2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 2dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specifications

General Information
Product Name2-pack Of 2DB LC OS1 SMF Patch Fiber Attenuator
Product ModelADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeSignal Attenuator
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: Products made with PVC can expose you to chemicals including DEHP, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn Model ADD-ATTN-LCPC-2DB