HomeIndexesUbiquiti NetworksUF-INSTANT

Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber Instant

Ubiquiti Networks UF-INSTANT

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


U Fiber

Manufacturer Part#  UF-INSTANT

UPC Code: 817882029612

Provantage Code:  UBNT0UC

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesVarious Routing / Switching Devices

Specifications

Ubiquiti Networks UF-INSTANT Specifications

    Ufiber Instant


At a Glance

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
    • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Additional Product Images


Specifications

General Information
Product NameUfiber Instant
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-INSTANT
Product LineU Fiber
Product TypeExpansion Module
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Height0.4"
Width2.7"
Depth0.5"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Other Information
Product FamilyU Fiber
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Ubiquiti Networks dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Ubiquiti Networks
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber UF-INSTANT