HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology6540-0-FK

Omnitron Systems Technology FlexSwitch 600XC Switch 2x 10/100 RJ-45 to 2x 100 Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power

Omnitron Systems Technology 6540-0-FK

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


FlexSwitch Model 600XC 2Fx+2U

Manufacturer Part#  6540-0-FK

UPC Code: 800975018648

Provantage Code:  OMN903F

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Omnitron Systems Technology 6540-0-FK Specifications

    FlexSwitch 600XC Switch 2x 10/100 RJ-45 to 2x 100 Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power


Overview

    Designed for fiber-limited environments such as campuses, the FlexSwitch 600XC 2Fx+2U provides two UTP drop-off/insertion points for connections to other workstations, servers and switches, while offering the functionality of a switched fiber repeater via two fiber ports.


Specifications

General Information
Product NameFlexSwitch 600XC Switch 2x 10/100 RJ-45 to 2x 100 Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power
Manufacturer Part Number6540-0-FK
Product LineFlexSwitch
Product Model600XC 2Fx+2U
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports2
Port / Expansion Slot Details2 x Fast Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-LX

10/100Base-TX

Network & Communication
Layer Supported2
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Height1.8"
Width8"
Depth6.5"
Other Information
Product FamilyFlexSwitch
Fiber Optic Cable Standard100/140 µm

62.5/125 µm

50/125 µm

Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of SC Ports2
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Input Voltage110 V AC

220 V AC

Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology FlexSwitch Model 600XC 2Fx+2U 6540-0-FK