HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology6531-0-FK

Omnitron Systems Technology FlexSwitch 600XC Switch 4x 100 Fiber MM/ST 1310nm/5km AC Power

Omnitron Systems Technology 6531-0-FK

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


FlexSwitch Model 600XC 4Fx

Manufacturer Part#  6531-0-FK

UPC Code: 800975018594

Provantage Code:  OMN9038

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 4
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Omnitron Systems Technology 6531-0-FK Specifications

    FlexSwitch 600XC Switch 4x 100 Fiber MM/ST 1310nm/5km AC Power


Overview

    The FlexSwitch 600XC 4Fx is 4-port Fast Ethernet fiber switch that can be used as a backbone switch for connecting switched or shared segments using fiber. It maximizes and extends network distances and can also be used as media converters to convert half/full duplex operations.


Specifications

General Information
Product NameFlexSwitch 600XC Switch 4x 100 Fiber MM/ST 1310nm/5km AC Power
Manufacturer Part Number6531-0-FK
Product LineFlexSwitch
Product Model600XC 4Fx
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports4
Port / Expansion Slot Details4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-LX
Network & Communication
Layer Supported2
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Height1.8"
Width8"
Depth6.5"
Other Information
Product FamilyFlexSwitch
Fiber Optic Cable Standard100/140 µm

62.5/125 µm

50/125 µm

Number of ST Ports4
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Input Voltage110 V AC

220 V AC

Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology FlexSwitch Model 600XC 4Fx 6531-0-FK