HomeIndexesNETGEARAGM732F

NETGEAR ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SPF

NETGEAR AGM732F

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


ProSafe Model AGM732F

UPC Code: 606449034493

Provantage Code:  NETS128

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

NETGEAR AGM732F Specifications

    ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SPF


Highlights

    NETGEARs ProSafe line of GBIC and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules supports industry standard SFP and GBIC interfaces and are compatible with third party vendors products. Simplified installation means they are ideal for end-users and technicians.

Details

    Features
    • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
    • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125m SMF single mode fiber cables

Overview

    The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Compatibility

    Netgear Switches:

    • GSM7324
    • GSM7312
    • GSM7224
    • FSM7326P

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SPF
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Product FamilyProSafe
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Product ModelAGM732F
Product LineProSafe
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The Following Are Compatible With NETGEAR AGM732F

NETGEAR AV Lin M4250-40G8XF-PoE+ 40X1G PoE+ 960W

Mfg Part# GSM4248PX-100NAS


NETGEAR AV Line M4250-10G2F-PoE+ 8X1G 125W 2X1G

Mfg Part# GSM4212P-100NAS




NETGEAR AV Line M4250-26G4F-PoE+ 24X1G PoE+ 300W

Mfg Part# GSM4230P-100NAS


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized NETGEAR dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

NETGEAR
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
NETGEAR ProSafe Model AGM732F