HomeIndexesNETGEARAGM731F

NETGEAR ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

NETGEAR AGM731F

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


ProSafe Model AGM731F

UPC Code: 606449029734

Provantage Code:  NETS11A

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

NETGEAR AGM731F Specifications

    ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP


Highlights

    NETGEARs ProSafe line of GBIC and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules supports industry standard SFP and GBIC interfaces and are compatible with third party vendors products. Simplified installation means they are ideal for end-users and technicians.

Details

    Features

    Gigabit Ethernet short-reach fiber connectivity

    LC duplex connector

    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
    • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables

Overview

    The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Product FamilyProSafe
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm

50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityNetgear M4300-96X Switches
Product ModelAGM731F
Product LineProSafe
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000BASE-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The Following Are Compatible With NETGEAR AGM731F

NETGEAR AV Lin M4250-40G8XF-PoE+ 40X1G PoE+ 960W

Mfg Part# GSM4248PX-100NAS


NETGEAR AV Line M4250-10G2F-PoE+ 8X1G 125W 2X1G

Mfg Part# GSM4212P-100NAS




NETGEAR AV Line M4250-26G4F-PoE+ 24X1G PoE+ 300W

Mfg Part# GSM4230P-100NAS


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized NETGEAR dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

NETGEAR
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
NETGEAR ProSafe Model AGM731F