HomeIndexesDell407-BBOS

Dell Transceiver SFP 1000BT 407-Bbos

Dell 407-BBOS

Manufacturer Part#  407-BBOS

UPC Code: 884116143499

Provantage Code:  DELL6H1

Condition:  Factory New

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Dell 407-BBOS Specifications

    Transceiver SFP 1000BT 407-Bbos


Overview

    The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility

    Dell:

    • Networking N3024
    • Networking N3024F
    • Networking N3024P
    • Networking N3048
    • Networking N3048P
    • Networking C9010
    • Networking N2024
    • Networking N2024P
    • Networking N2048
    • Networking N2048P
    • Networking N4032F
    • Networking N4064
    • Networking N4064F
    • Networking Z9100
    • Networking Old Ironsides N40xx
    • PowerConnect 3524
    • PowerConnect M6220
    • PowerConnect M8024K
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge FX2
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge T640

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameTransceiver SFP 1000BT 407-Bbos
Manufacturer Part Number407-BBOS
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-T
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network
The Following Are Compatible With Dell 407-BBOS

Dell N1100-On Series

Mfg Part# TXTN6


Dell Powerswitch S4112F-On IO/PSU OS10

Mfg Part# XNK6W


Dell Powerswitch S4112T-On IO/PSU OS10

Mfg Part# 1WXC7


Dell Powerswitch S4112T-On PSU/IO OS10

Mfg Part# 8MD6D


Dell Powerswitch S4128F-On IO/PSU OS10

Mfg Part# DY4VC


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Dell dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Dell
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
Dell 407-BBOS