Belkin 1M Lo MMF Aqua Fo Cable LC/LC 50/125 10GB

Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  F2F402LL-01M-G

UPC Code: 722868601365

Provantage Code:  BELC18R

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables


Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G Specifications

    1M Lo MMF Aqua Fo Cable LC/LC 50/125 10GB


    Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


General Information
Product Name1M Lo MMF Aqua Fo Cable LC/LC 50/125 10GB
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-01M-G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Belkin BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 of Belkin products.

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Belkin dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G