AddOn 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible


Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-LRM-AO

UPC Code: 821455026397

Provantage Code:  ACPO0CH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules


AddOn SFP-10G-LRM-AO Specifications

    10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible


    This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


General Information
Product Name10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network

Data Networking

Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddON products to qualify.

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage