HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-10G-LRM-AO

AddOn 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible

AddOn SFP-10G-LRM-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AddOn

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-LRM-AO

UPC Code: 821455026397

Provantage Code:  ACPO0CH

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn SFP-10G-LRM-AO Specifications

    10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible


Overview

    This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module F/Cisco 1310NM 220M MMF 100% Compatible
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network

Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn SFP-10G-LRM-AO