HomeIndexesAddOnJ9150A-AO

AddOn 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP 850NM 300M 100% HP Compatible

AddOn J9150A-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AddOn

Model J9150A

Manufacturer Part#  J9150A-AO

UPC Code: 821455021422

Provantage Code:  ACPN10W

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn J9150A-AO Specifications

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP 850NM 300M 100% HP Compatible


Overview

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP 850NM 300M 100% HP Compatible
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150A-AO
Product ModelJ9150A
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn Model J9150A J9150A-AO