HomeIndexesStorageNetwork StorageHost Bus AdaptersFull Listing

Host Bus Adapters

Search among 78 products within Host Bus Adapters:

Main Catalog Matches

Results 1 – 30 of 78

Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.
Sort by:  
  Per Page:  

1 2 3

8-Port External 6Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAS-H680-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - H680 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 6Gb/s SAS Controller Type - Serial ATA/600 - No RAID Supported - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS Ports (External) - 8 SFF-8088 SAS ...

$395.00

$333.18

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Backordered


16-Port External 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-12F0-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ESAH-12F0-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 16 Total Number of SAS Ports - 16 SAS Ports (External) - 4 SFF-8643 SAS Connector Details - Plug-in Card - 3 Year ...

$745.00

$626.48

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


16GB Lightpulse GEN5 FC HBA

LSI Part# LPE16004-M6

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe16004 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Half-length - ...

$1,914.89

$1,509.85

Save 21%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


Dual 40Gb to Dual 10Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# TLNS-3102-D00

Host Bus Adapters – TLNS-3102-D00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Thunderbolt 3 - 2 Total ...

$1,095.00

$923.92

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

13 In Stock


Quad Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-84EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-84EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 3 Year Limited Warranty - RoHS - ...

$1,495.00

$1,247.32

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


Omni Path 100 HBA 1 Port PCIE3 X16 LP

Intel Part# 100HFA016LS

Host Bus Adapters – 100 Product Series - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - QSFP - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 6.6" Height - 2. ...

$718.00

$389.29

Save 46%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock


Connectx -4 Vpi Adapter Card FDR Ib & 40GBE Dual Port QSFP28

Mellanox Technologies Part# MCX454A-FCAT

Host Bus Adapters – ConnectX - Infiniband Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of InfiniBand Ports - 56 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - QSFP - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 2.7" Height - 5.6" Width - RoHS-6

$918.00

$500.04

Save 46%

ADD TO CART

10 In Stock


Dual 40GB to Dual 32GB FC Tbolt 3 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-3322-DE0

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-3322-DE0 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical ...

$3,995.00

$3,409.55

Save 15%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Qlogic 2662 DP 16GB FC HBA LP 406-BBBH

Dell Part# 406-BBBH

Host Bus Adapters – Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 14.03 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express - Plug-in Card - Low-profile

$2,718.66

$1,245.85

Save 54%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


82E 8GB Dual PT PCIE FC RM Kit HBA

HP Part# AJ763AR

Host Bus Adapters – StorageWorks - 82E Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express x8 - ...

$1,572.00

$1,434.86

Save 9%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Broadcom IM Sourcing Broadcom LSI 9300-8E Single 8-Port 12Gbps Adapter

IM Sourcing Part# LSI00343

Host Bus Adapters – 9300-8E Product Model - 1 Packaged Quantity - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 6Gb/s SAS Controller Type - No RAID Supported - 2 Total Number of SAS Ports - 2 SAS Ports (External) - 2 SFF-8644 ...

$596.81

$482.70

Save 19%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock


$199.00

$85.28

Save 57%

ADD TO CART

8 In Stock


10-pack Dual Channel X8 PCIE 2.0 to 8GB FC LP LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-162E-X10

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - 10 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - ...

$19,950.00

$16,541.39

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


10-pack Quad Channel X8 PCIE 2.0 to 8GB FC LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-164E-X10

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - 10 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - ...

$39,950.00

$33,053.27

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


10-pack Single Channel X8 PCIE 2.0 to 8GB FC LP LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-161E-X10

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - 10 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 ...

$14,950.00

$12,396.23

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 20GB to Dual 16GB FC Tbolt 2 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-2162-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-2162-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 2 Thunderbolt 2 Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 20 Gbit/s Data ...

$3,095.00

$2,601.33

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40GB to Dual 16GB FC Tbolt 3 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-3162-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-3162-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical ...

$3,195.00

$2,685.38

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40GB to Dual 32GB FC Tbolt 3 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-3322-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-3322-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical ...

$5,995.00

$5,044.02

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40Gb to Dual 40Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter, QSFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# TLNQ-3402-D00

Host Bus Adapters – TLNQ-3402-D00 - Thunderbolt/ Ethernet Host Bus Adapter - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Thunderbolt 3 - 2 Total Expansion Slots - QSFP+ - External - 3 Year Limited Warranty - ThunderLink NQ 3402 ...

$1,995.00

$1,676.80

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock


Quad Channel 16Gb Gen 6 FC to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-164P-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-164P-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 3 ...

$2,995.00

$2,519.68

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


Dual Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-322E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-322E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 3 ...

$2,995.00

$2,538.88

Save 15%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-82EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-82EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 3 Year ...

$1,095.00

$914.95

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


Quad Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x16 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-324E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-324E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - SFP+ - Plug-in Card - Full-height - 3 Year ...

$3,995.00

$3,357.77

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Single Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-321E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-321E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 3 ...

$1,995.00

$1,724.80

Save 14%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Single Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-81EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-81EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 3 Year ...

$895.00

$754.26

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


8-Port External 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1280-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1280-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS ...

$495.00

$412.78

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


8-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1208-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1208-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS ...

$495.00

$415.96

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


16-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-120F-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-120F-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 16 Total Number of SAS Ports - 16 SAS Ports (Internal) - 4 SFF-8643 SAS Connector Details - Plug-in Card

$745.00

$626.48

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


4-Port External/4-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter LP

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1244-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1244-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 4 SAS ...

$495.00

$415.96

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


4-Port External/4-Port Internal 6Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter LP

ATTO Technology Part# ESAS-H644-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - H644 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 6Gb/s SAS Controller Type - Serial ATA/600 - No RAID Supported - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 4 SAS Ports (Internal) - 4 SAS Ports (External)

$395.00

$326.83

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order

1 2 3
78 Product Matches
SELECTED
  • Host Bus Adapters
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Listing of Host Bus Adapters