HomeIndexesStorageNetwork StorageHost Bus AdaptersFull Listing

Host Bus Adapters

Search among 66 products within Host Bus Adapters:

Main Catalog Matches

Results 1 – 30 of 66

Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.
Sort by:  
  Per Page:  

1 2 3

16GB QUAD Port PCI-E GEN3 X8 FIBRE Channel HOST BUS Adapter

QLogic Part# QLE2694-SR-CK

Host Bus Adapters – 2690 Product Series - QLE2694 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - ...

$4,420.00

$2,359.80

Save 47%

ADD TO CART

9 In Stock


16GB Dual Port FC HBA, PCIE GEN3 X4, LC Multi-Mode Optic

QLogic Part# QLE2672-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2672 - Box - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - ...

Sold Out

Save 47%

Sold Out


Dual Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-322E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-322E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 3 ...

$2,995.00

$2,538.88

Save 15%

ADD TO CART

6 In Stock


8-Port External 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1280-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1280-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS ...

$495.00

$412.78

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


82E 8GB Dual PT PCIE FC RM Kit HBA

HP Part# AJ763AR

Host Bus Adapters – StorageWorks - 82E Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express x8 - ...

$1,572.00

$1,463.73

Save 7%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Omni Path 100 HBA 1 Port PCIE3 X16 LP

Intel Part# 100HFA016LS

Host Bus Adapters – 100 Product Series - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - QSFP - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 6.6" Height - 2. ...

$718.00

$390.87

Save 46%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


Dual 20GB to Dual 16GB FC Tbolt 2 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-2162-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-2162-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 2 Thunderbolt 2 Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 20 Gbit/s Data ...

$3,095.00

$2,653.41

Save 14%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40Gb to Dual 10Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# TLNS-3102-D00

Host Bus Adapters – TLNS-3102-D00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Thunderbolt 3 - 2 Total ...

$895.00

$755.52

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


Dual 40GB to Dual 16GB FC Tbolt 3 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-3162-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-3162-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical ...

$3,195.00

$2,685.38

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40GB to Dual 32GB FC Tbolt 3 Adapter L

ATTO Technology Part# TLFC-3322-L00

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ThunderLink - TLFC-3322-L00 - Thunderbolt/Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical ...

$5,995.00

$5,044.02

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Dual 40Gb to Dual 40Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter, QSFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# TLNQ-3402-D00

Host Bus Adapters – TLNQ-3402-D00 - Thunderbolt/ Ethernet Host Bus Adapter - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Thunderbolt 3 - 2 Total Expansion Slots - QSFP+ - External - 3 Year Limited Warranty - ThunderLink NQ 3402 ...

$1,995.00

$1,676.80

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


Dual Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-82EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-82EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 3 Year ...

$1,095.00

$912.32

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

9 In Stock


Quad Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x16 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-324E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-324E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - SFP+ - Plug-in Card - Full-height - 3 Year ...

$3,995.00

$3,357.77

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Quad Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-84EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-84EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 3 Year Limited Warranty - RoHS - ...

$1,095.00

$912.32

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Single Channel 32Gb Gen 6 FC to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-321E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-321E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 32 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 3 ...

$1,995.00

$1,689.60

Save 15%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


Single Channel 8Gb FC to x8 PCIe 2.0 Host Bus Adapter, LC SFP+ Included

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-81EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – Celerity - CTFC-81EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Low-profile - 3 Year ...

$695.00

$577.33

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


8-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1208-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1208-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS ...

$495.00

$415.96

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


16-Port External 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-12F0-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ESAH-12F0-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 16 Total Number of SAS Ports - 16 SAS Ports (External) - 4 SFF-8643 SAS Connector Details - Plug-in Card - 3 Year ...

$745.00

$626.48

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


16-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter, Low Profile

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-120F-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-120F-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 16 Total Number of SAS Ports - 16 SAS Ports (Internal) - 4 SFF-8643 SAS Connector Details - Plug-in Card

$745.00

$626.48

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


4-Port External/4-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter LP

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1244-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1244-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 8 Total Number of SAS Ports - 4 SAS ...

$395.00

$330.41

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


8-Port External/8-Port Internal 12Gb SAS/SATA to x8 PCIe 3.0 Host Bus Adapter LP

ATTO Technology Part# ESAH-1288-000

Host Bus Adapters – TAA Compliant – ExpressSAS - ESAH-1288-000 - SAS Controller - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 12Gb/s SAS Controller Type - 0 RAID Levels - 1 RAID Levels - 1E RAID Levels - 10 RAID Levels - 16 Total Number of SAS Ports - 8 SAS ...

$595.00

$500.00

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


$199.00

$83.27

Save 58%

ADD TO CART

8 In Stock


16GB 4P FC PCIE G3 X8 LC MM HBA

IM Sourcing Part# QLE2694-SR-CK

Host Bus Adapters – 2690 Product Series - QLE2694 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - ...

$4,420.00

$3,705.55

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


16GB 4P FC PCIE G3 X8 LC MM LP

IM Sourcing Part# QLE2694L-CK

Host Bus Adapters – 2690 Product Series - QLE2694L - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - ...

$5,248.23

$4,135.77

Save 21%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


16GB 4P FC PCIE G3X16 MM LC HBA

IM Sourcing Part# QLE2694U-SR-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2694U - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - Plug-in Card - 4.4" Height - 6.6" Width - WEEE

$5,080.00

$2,626.78

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Qlogic Sanblade 4GB PCI-E DP FC

IM Sourcing Part# QLE2462-CK

Host Bus Adapters – SANblade - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 4 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express - Low-profile MD2 - SANblade ...

$212.77

$169.72

Save 20%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


16GB Fibre SC HBA PCIE SFP+

LSI Part# LPE16000-M6

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe16000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Class 2 ...

$634.79

$500.02

Save 21%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


16GB Lightpulse GEN5 FC HBA

LSI Part# LPE16004-M6

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe16004 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 4 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - Half-length - ...

$2,978.72

$2,396.56

Save 20%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Emulex Lightpulse LPE12002 Adapter

LSI Part# LPE12002-E

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe12002 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 2 LC Ports - 8.50 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - PCI Express 2.0 - Class 3 - ...

$88.71

$70.30

Save 21%

ADD TO CART

10 In Stock


GEN5 16GFC Single-Port HBA

LSI Part# LPE16000B-E

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe16000B - LPe16000B-E - 1 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports - 1 LC Ports - 16 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - ...

$1,134.75

$893.64

Save 21%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock

1 2 3
66 Product Matches
SELECTED
  • Host Bus Adapters
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Listing of Host Bus Adapters