HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and BridgesSwitches and Bridges

Switches and Bridges

Search among 3882 products within Switches and Bridges:

Main Catalog Matches

Results 1 – 30 of 40

Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.
Sort by:  
  Per Page:  

1 2

L2+ Switch Delivers Management Simplicity, Lower Cost Of Ownership, Plus Fiber Uplinks.

Black Box Part# LGB1110A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Total Expansion Slots - No Stack Port - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - No Redundant Power Supply Supported - SFP - ...

$299.95

$234.61

Save 22%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


10 Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch

Black Box Part# LPB3010A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 2 Total Expansion Slots - LPB3000 - Optical Fiber - Twisted Pair - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP+ - Wall Mountable

$609.99

$418.05

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock


8 Port 10/100 Mini Unmanaged Switch

Black Box Part# LBS008A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - No Manageable - Fast Ethernet - No Stack Port - Twisted Pair - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - No PoE (RJ-45) Port - Desktop - Power Supply - USB - 2 Layer Supported - RoHS - WEEE ...

$53.99

$42.30

Save 22%

ADD TO CART

19 In Stock


Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - (8) RJ-45, (4) SFP

Black Box Part# LIE1014A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 4 Total Expansion Slots - No Stack Port - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - No Redundant Power Supply Supported - SFP - ...

$1,225.88

$852.27

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

13 In Stock


18 Port Gigabit Switch Web Smart

Black Box Part# LGB2118A-R2

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Total Expansion Slots - Web Smart - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 18 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Rack-mountable - Power Supply - 2 Layer ...

$256.95

$135.23

Save 47%

ADD TO CART

89 In Stock


USB-Powered Gigabit 4-Port Switch

Black Box Part# LGB304A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - No Manageable - Gigabit Ethernet - LGB300 - Twisted Pair - 4 Total Number of Network Ports - 3.30 W Power Consumption - AC Adapter - 2 Layer Supported - RoHS - WEEE - 4 x Gigabit ...

$92.95

$69.10

Save 26%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock


4P 10/100/1000 RJ45, 1P 100/1000 SFP Ind

Black Box Part# LIG401A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 1 Total Expansion Slots - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 4 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP - DIN Rail Mountable - Wall Mountable - 2 Layer Supported - WEEE - ...

$209.88

$113.95

Save 46%

ADD TO CART

70 In Stock


2-to-1 CAT6 10-Gbe Manual Switch (Abc)

Black Box Part# SW1030A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 3 Total Number of Network Ports - 2 Layer Supported - 3 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Port / Expansion Slot Details - United States - 2.8" ...

$304.99

$209.78

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


100-Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, 32-Port

Black Box Part# EMS100G32-R2

Switches and Bridges – KVM Switchbox - Emerald - 128 Computers Supported - 32 Local Users Supported - 100-240 VAC Input Voltage Range - Rack-mountable - 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard) Additional Warranty ...

$24,995.00

$21,066.95

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


CAT6 A/B Switch Latching Ethernet, RS232

Black Box Part# SW1041A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Serial Switchbox - RoHS - WEEE - 1 Serial Ports - Serial - United States - 2.5" Height - 6.3" Width - 8.1" Depth - SW1041A - 1 Year Limited Warranty - New - CE - FCC - Data Rate: 10/100/1000 and 10G ...

$669.99

$470.16

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


DB9 A/B Switch

Black Box Part# SW1046A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Serial Switchbox - RoHS - WEEE - 4 Serial Ports - Serial - United States - 2.5" Height - 6.3" Width - 8.1" Depth - 1 Year Limited Warranty - New - CE - FCC - Data Rate Greater than 10 Mbps - Power ...

$625.95

$434.17

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


DB9 A/B Switch Latching Ethernet, RS232,

Black Box Part# SW1047A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Serial Switchbox - RoHS - WEEE - 3 Serial Ports - Serial - United States - 2.5" Height - 6.3" Width - 8.1" Depth - SW1047A - 1 Year Limited Warranty - New - CE - FCC - Power Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 ...

$455.95

$312.35

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


DKM Compact II Switch 40-Port, Catx 1G

Black Box Part# ACXC40-1G

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – KVM Switchbox - 459.32 ft Maximum Operating Distance - DKM Compact II - 40 Computers Supported - 100V AC to 240V AC Input Voltage Range - Rack-mountable - WEEE - RoHS - 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports - 1.8" ...

$13,070.00

$10,898.55

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


DKM Compact II Switch 40-Port, Catx 3G

Black Box Part# ACXC40-3G

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – KVM Switchbox - 459.32 ft Maximum Operating Distance - DKM Compact II - 40 Computers Supported - 100V AC to 240V AC Input Voltage Range - Rack-mountable - WEEE - RoHS - 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports - 1.8" ...

$38,840.00

$32,341.53

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


DKM Compact II Switch 64-Port, Hybrid 1G

Black Box Part# ACXC40FH24-1G

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – KVM Switchbox - 32808.40 ft Maximum Operating Distance - DKM Compact II - 64 Computers Supported - 100V AC to 240V AC Input Voltage Range - Rack-mountable - WEEE - RoHS - 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports - 3. ...

$28,900.00

$24,104.80

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


DKM F Compact Switch Fiber 8-Port

Black Box Part# ACXC8F

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – KVM Switchbox - 32808.40 ft Maximum Operating Distance - ServSwitch - 8 Computers Supported - 100V AC to 240V AC Input Voltage Range - Desktop - Rack-mountable - WEEE - RoHS - ACXC8F - ServSwitch - 1 ...

$4,550.00

$3,799.60

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Emerald, 10G 28 Port Network Switch

Black Box Part# EMS10G28

Switches and Bridges – Ethernet Switch - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 100 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 30 Total Expansion Slots - Emerald - Optical Fiber - SFP+ - QSFP28 - Rack-mountable - 260 W Power ...

$13,881.00

$12,307.22

Save 11%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


Emerald, 1G 48 Port Network Switch

Black Box Part# EMS1G48

Switches and Bridges – KVM Switchbox - 48 Computers Supported - 90V AC to 264V AC Input Voltage Range - Rack-mountable - WEEE - RoHS - 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports - 1 USB Ports - China - 1.7" Height - 17.1" Width - 12.6" Depth

$6,636.00

$5,534.61

Save 17%

ADD TO CART

Special Order


10/100/1000 1000 12K Scmedia Converter US PS

Black Box Part# LMC4004A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - No DVI - 1 Network (RJ-45) Ports - Micro Mini - 1 SC Ports - Optical Fiber - Twisted Pair - Single-mode - 3 Total Number of Ports - Duplex - Wall ...

$589.95

$410.61

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


10-Mbps Abc Manual Switch

Black Box Part# SWL065A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - No Manageable - Ethernet - 3 Total Number of Network Ports - 2 Layer Supported - 3 x Ethernet Network Port / Expansion Slot Details - Taiwan - 2.5" Height - 6" Width - 6.3" Depth - ...

$97.09

$73.90

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


4-to-1 CAT6 10-Gbe Manual Switch (ABCD)

Black Box Part# SW1032A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Serial Switchbox - Black - WEEE - 5 Serial Ports - United States - 2.8" Height - 6.1" Width - 6.5" Depth - SW1032A - 1 Year Limited Warranty - Manual - New - PC

$479.99

$331.64

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


4K HDMI Matriswitch 4 2

Black Box Part# VSW-HDMI4X2-4K

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Audio/Video Switchbox - 2 Displays Supported - 4 Input Devices Supported - Cable - Rack-mountable - Display - Blu-ray Disc Player - A/V Receiver - Computer - TV - 4K Graphics Modes - 2160p Scan Format

$289.99

$201.64

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

6 In Stock


52 Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch

Black Box Part# LPB3052A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 4 Total Expansion Slots - LPB3000 - Optical Fiber - Twisted Pair - 48 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP+ - Desktop - ...

$2,269.99

$1,036.67

Save 54%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


8P Fast Ethernet Ind Software

Black Box Part# LBH3080A

Switches and Bridges – Ethernet Switch - No Manageable - Fast Ethernet - Twisted Pair - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - Wall Mountable - DIN Rail Mountable - Panel-mountable - 2 Layer Supported - WEEE - RoHS - No Modular ...

$165.95

$116.00

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

3 In Stock


8P Ind GIG Ethernet Software

Black Box Part# LIG1082A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Total Expansion Slots - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 6 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP (mini-GBIC) - Wall Mountable - DIN Rail Mountable - Power Supply - 2 ...

$669.88

$333.63

Save 50%

ADD TO CART

9 In Stock


8P Ind GIG Ethernet Software Man Extended Temperature

Black Box Part# LIG1080A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - Twisted Pair - 8 Total Number of Network Ports - DIN Rail Mountable - Wall Mountable - 2 Layer Supported - WEEE - RoHS - No Modular - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network ...

$599.88

$416.07

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

6 In Stock


Compact Industrial GB Ethernet Switch

Black Box Part# LGH1006A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Ethernet Switch - No Manageable - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Total Expansion Slots - Twisted Pair - Optical Fiber - 6 Total Number of Network Ports - SFP (mini-GBIC) - DIN Rail Mountable - Wall Mountable - ...

$349.75

$246.84

Save 29%

ADD TO CART

4 In Stock


Fiber Optic A/B (2-to-1) Latching SC Switch, Single-Mode

Black Box Part# SW1036A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Fiber Optic Switchbox - Black - United States - 1 Year Limited Warranty - Manual - New - FCC - CE - 50 Hz Frequency - 60 Hz Frequency - Compatibility : 9-/125-micron single-mode fiber - Crosstalk : ...

$1,649.99

$1,143.75

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

10 In Stock


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch 4 Slot

Black Box Part# LE2700A

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Switch Chassis - Gigabit Ethernet - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology - 4 Total Expansion Slots - LE2700 - Optical Fiber - Twisted Pair - Rack-mountable - Power Supply - 2 Layer Supported - WEEE

$2,099.95

$1,453.14

Save 31%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100

Black Box Part# LBH2001A-H-LX

Switches and Bridges – TAA Compliant – Transceiver/Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - No USB - No DVI - 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports - 1 LC Ports - Optical Fiber - Twisted Pair - Single-mode - 3 Total Number of Ports - Rail-mountable - ...

$889.95

$619.49

Save 30%

ADD TO CART

14 In Stock

1 2
40 Product Matches
SELECTEDClear All 
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
Listing of Switches and Bridges - Switches and Bridges