HomeIndexesZyXELUSGFLEX100

ZyXEL Usg Flex 100

ZyXEL USGFLEX100

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Please contact our sales department for opportunities over $1,000 of Zyxel products.

USG FLEX Model 100

Manufacturer Part#  USGFLEX100

UPC Code: 760559127237

Provantage Code:  ZYX90XX

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Security/Firewall Appliance
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: 9000
  • Total Number of Ports: 5
  • Product Line: USG FLEX

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesFirewalls and Network Security

Specifications

ZyXEL USGFLEX100 Specifications

    Usg Flex 100


At a Glance

    • Precise detection with cloud query express mode
    • High assurance multi-layered protection
    • Boosts up to 125% firewall performance and 500% UTM performance
    • Flexible subscription options for your security needs
    • Robust SSL, IPSec and L2TP over IPSec VPN connectivity and VPN high availability (HA)
    • Enabled hospitality features with hotspot, AP management, and concurrent device upgrades

Overview

    Precise protection. Flexible subscription.

    Introducing the latest USG Series-USG FLEX, delivering higher levels of performance and flexibility! USG FLEX's platform continue its tradition in providing the latest, leading technologies, all while providing a complete suite of security subscription with seamless, scalable gateway connectivity. We want to bring top of the line experience for all business owners!

    Benefits

    Higher precision detection uncovers threats

    Zyxel Security Cloud keeps learning from collecting threat information. USG FLEX series supports advanced Anti-Malware with cloud query express mode which expands billions of signatures. The cloud query with high detection rate helps verify the file hash within seconds.

    Best threat intelligence alliance

    To ensure your network on getting the best protection, USG FLEX integrates threat intelligence from leading companies and organizations in the cybersecurity field for scaled information about file and real-time threat data. By leveraging a wider malware coverage with multiple-sourced database, this increases the accuracy in threat detection. Web Filtering is also included to safeguard all internet access, especially with CTIRU (Counter-Terrorism Internet Referral Unit) to restrict access to terrorist materials online.

    Flexible subscription for your need

    USG FLEX security services turn your firewall into a comprehensive security solution. Add Unified Threat Management (UTM) and Hospitality bundled service to get the protection and connectivity that meet your network needs. You can also choose from a single license whenever you need, such as Web Filtering, Anti-Malware, SecuReporter Premium, and more.

    High assurance multi-layered protection

    USG FLEX is designed with multi-layer protection against multiple types of threats from in and out. Anti-Malware, URL Threat Filter, and Intrusion Prevention block external attacks, while Application Patrol and Web Filtering empower you to restrict users' inappropriate application usage or web access, all together safeguarding your network without any unattended gaps.

    Performance boost

    The newly designed platform gains up to 125% firewall performance. Maximizes UTM performance by minimizing computing power usage and get additional 500% UTM performance with cloud query express mode.

    Analytics report and enhanced insights

    USG FLEX series dashboard gives user-friendly traffic summary and threat statistic visuals. Utilize SecuReporter for further threat analysis with correlation feature design, making it easy to proactively trackback network status to prevent the next threat event. Centralized visibility of network activities for you to easily manage multiple clients.

    Comprehensive connectivity


    ZyWALL USG FLEX series not only can protect your network, but it also support Hospitality features including Hotspot, AP management, and concurrent device upgrade. You can buy time-based bundle or quantity-based license to optimize your initial investment and maximize the scale in your environment.

    Work Remotely and securely

    As demands for remote access and work from home has increased, USG FLEX offers IPsec, SSL or L2TP based VPNs to provide flexible secure network options for many of the common operating systems. Zero-configuration remote access reduces complicated setup challenges. USG FLEX series is also validated by Microsoft Azure and AWS for SMB convenience by using a combination of onsite and cloudbased infrastructure with hybrid networks.

Firewall Protection Supported

    Malware Protection  –  Threat Protection  –  Web Content Filtering  –  URL Filtering  –  Intrusion Prevention  –  Application Control  –  Email Security  –  Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)  –  Anti-spam

Package Contents

    • USG FLEX 100 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
    • Power Adapter
    • RJ-45 - RS-232 Cable for Console Connection


Specifications

Product NameUsg Flex 100
Manufacturer Part NumberUSGFLEX100
Product TypeNetwork Security/Firewall Appliance
Wireless LANNo
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Product FamilyUSG FLEX
Total Number of Ports5
ManageableYes
Network Standard10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Encryption StandardDES

3DES

AES (256-bit)

MD5

SHA-1

SHA-2

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
USBYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports5
Number of SFP Slots1
Number of VPN Supported30
Height1.3"
Width8.5"
Depth5.8"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Product Model100
Product LineUSG FLEX
Supplies/Accessories for ZyXEL USGFLEX100

ZyXEL SFP10GSR 10G SFP+ SR Multi-Mode Fiber 300M

Mfg Part# SFP10GSR


ZyXEL SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX MMF LC-Fiber XCVR 550M

Mfg Part# SFPSX-D


ZyXEL Standard SFP 1000T 1.25GBPS-Integ RJ45 100M Reach

Mfg Part# SFP-1000T


ZyXEL 1000LX Single-Mode

Mfg Part# SFPLX10-D


ZyXEL SFP10GLR 10G SFP+ LR Single Mode Fiber 10KM

Mfg Part# SFP10GLR


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ZyXEL BIG DEAL qualifications:

Please contact our sales department for opportunities over $1,000 of Zyxel products.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ZyXEL dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ZyXEL
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
ZyXEL USG FLEX Model 100 USGFLEX100