HomeIndexesUbiquiti NetworksUF-SM-10G-S

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


U Fiber

Manufacturer Part#  UF-SM-10G-S

Provantage Code:  UBNT0EV

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Product Family: U Fiber
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S Specifications

    UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)


Overview

    SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

    Outdoor Fiber Installations

    For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

    Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    Fiber Cable

    Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product NameUF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-SM-10G-S
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Product FamilyU Fiber
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-X
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Connector TypeLC
Product LineU Fiber
Packaged Quantity2
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-X
Limited Warranty1 Year
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Ubiquiti Networks dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Ubiquiti Networks
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber UF-SM-10G-S