HomeIndexesTripp LiteN820X-03M

Tripp Lite Fiber Cable 400G MMF Duplex LC-PC M/M 3M

Tripp Lite N820X-03M

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N820X-03M

UPC Code: 037332271600

Provantage Code:  TRPA4HH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC/PC Network - Male
  • Connector Type on First End: LC/PC Network - Male
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

Tripp Lite N820X-03M Specifications

    Fiber Cable 400G MMF Duplex LC-PC M/M 3M


At a Glance

    • OM3-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
    • Switchable connector ends allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
    • Allows use of stacked LC adapters to increase population density
    • Backward compatible with 40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
    • Aqua LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel

Overview

    400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Generation Data Networking
    As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-gen devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM3 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

    Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
    The switchable LC duplex connectors on both ends of the cable let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. This can allow for stacked LC adapters, eliminating the need for dual zip cords and reducing overall bulk cabling in high-density situations. Just remove the clipped piece holding the connector ends together on each side, identify the send and receive ends, and switch the polarity of those ends based on your application needs.

    Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
    The OM3-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Device Supported

    Switch

    Patch Panel

    Network Device

Environmental Certification


Specifications

Product NameFiber Cable 400G MMF Duplex LC-PC M/M 3M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC/PC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length9.84 ft
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Jacket ColorAqua
Connector ColorBeige
Country of OriginChina
FeaturesBendable
Product ModelN820X-03M
Data Transfer Rate400 Gbit/s
Jacket TypeLSZH

OFNR

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N820X-03M