HomeIndexesTripp LiteN370X-01M

Tripp Lite Fiber Cable 400G Duplex SMF LC/UPC MM 1M

Tripp Lite N370X-01M

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N370X-01M

UPC Code: 037332271778

Provantage Code:  TRPA4FL

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: LC/UPC Network - Male
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

Tripp Lite N370X-01M Specifications

    Fiber Cable 400G Duplex SMF LC/UPC MM 1M


At a Glance

    • OS2-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 1550 nm)
    • Switchable LC connectors allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
    • Backward compatible with 10/25/40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
    • Yellow LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
    • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

Overview

    40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
    The N370X-01M is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

    Switchable Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
    The switchable LC/UPC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors.

    Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
    The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Device Supported

    Network Device

    Switch

    Patch Panel

Environmental Certification


Specifications

Product NameFiber Cable 400G Duplex SMF LC/UPC MM 1M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC/UPC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC/UPC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Cable Length3.28 ft
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Core / Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
Jacket ColorYellow
Connector ColorBlue
Country of OriginChina
FeaturesBendable
Product ModelN370X-01M
Data Transfer Rate400 Gbit/s
Jacket TypeLSZH

OFNR

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N370X-01M