HomeIndexesTripp LiteN320-61M

Tripp Lite 61M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC - Orange

Tripp Lite N320-61M

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N320-61M

UPC Code: 037332155801

Provantage Code:  TRP91XH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Tripp Lite N320-61M Specifications

    61M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC - Orange


Summary

    Tripp Lite's 200-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less.

Details

    Features Include
    • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
    • PVC jacket
    • Length: 200-meter/ Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
    • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
    • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
    • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
    • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
    • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
    • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
    • OFNR (riser rated)

    In the box

    • 200ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable

At a Glance

    • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
    • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
    • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
    • Length: 200-ft / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
    • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber

Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    WEEE


Specifications

General Information
Product Name61M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC - Orange
Product ModelN320-61M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length200.13 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
 
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N320-61M

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg Part# N520-30M


Tripp Lite 10M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg Part# N520-10M




Tripp Lite 30M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC - Orange

Mfg Part# N320-30M


The Following Are Compatible With Tripp Lite N320-61M


Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter

Mfg Part# N785-001-LC-MM


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N320-61M