HomeIndexesTRENDnetTEG-MGBS20

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (10KM)

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
No hard and fast rule. Call Bob with information.

Manufacturer Part#  TEG-MGBS20

UPC Code: 710931140620

Provantage Code:  TDW90R0

Condition:  Factory New

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20 Specifications

    Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (10KM)


At a Glance

    • FIBER INTERFACE: This single mode Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant fiber Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) supports a LC-type duplex connector, compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • HIGH SPEED DATA RATES: The single mode fiber SFP supports high-speed data rates up to 1.25Gbps
    • FIBER APPLICATIONS: The SFP Single mode LC module is designed for long distance fiber networking for manufacturing, business parks, and school campus applications among others.
    • FIBER MODE/DISTANCE: The single-mode transceiver has a transmission range up to 20km (12.4 mi.) at gigabit speeds.
    • COMPATABILITY: Hot-pluggable with an MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.
    • FIBER WAVELENGTH: Single mode fiber SFP compatible with 1310nm transmissions
    • DESIGN: Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Design, with low power consumption
    • TRENDNET LIFETIME PROTECTION: The TEG-MGS20 sfp module is backed with a Lifetime Manufacturer Protection
    • NDAA / TAA compliant (U.S. and Canada only)

Additional Product Images


Specifications

Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following TRENDnet BIG DEAL qualifications:

No hard and fast rule. Call Bob with information.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized TRENDnet dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

TRENDnet
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20