HomeIndexesTRENDnetTRENDnet Network Devices

TRENDnet - Network Devices

Search among 360 products within this manufacturer.


 

TRENDnet

USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Adapter

Top Seller#TU2-ET100
The TU2-ET100 is a high speed USB network adapter that allows you to instantly connect to a 10/100Mbps network from a USB enabled desktop or Notebook PC. Compliant with USB 2.0 and backwards compatible with the USB 1.0 and 1.1, you can share files and printers and also gain access to broadband Internet to explore valuable resources on the web.


 

TRENDnet

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter

Top Seller#TFC-1000MSC
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.


 

TRENDnet

AC1200 Dual Band Wireless USB Adapter

#TEW-805UBH
-


 

TRENDnet

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter

#TFC-110MSC
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).


 

TRENDnet

Powerline 1300 AV2 Adapter Kit with Built-in Outlet

#TPL-423E2K
-


 

TRENDnet

1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module

#TEG-MGBRJ
-


 

TRENDnet

Intelligent 100/1000Mbase- T to SFP Media Converter

#TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnets 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).


 

TRENDnet

Industrial Gigabit

Top Seller#TI-SG104
Power a non-PoE device up to 100m (328 ft) away from PSE...


 

TRENDnet

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM)

#TFC-110S15
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode.


 

TRENDnet

1000Base-T to 1000-SX

#TFC-GMSC
-


 

TRENDnet

1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter (20KM)

#TFC-1000S20
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.


 

TRENDnet

TFC-110S20D3I 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC

#TFC-110S20D3I
-
For more products, please select a category from the top of this page or see all 360 products by TRENDnet
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following TRENDnet BIG DEAL qualifications:

No hard and fast rule. Call Bob with information.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized TRENDnet dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

TRENDnet
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
TRENDnet