HomeIndexesStarTech.comSV565FXHD4KU

StarTech.com 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender over Fiber - TX/RX Kit with SFPs incl.

StarTech.com SV565FXHD4KU

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products

Manufacturer Part#  SV565FXHD4KU

Provantage Code:  STR95CQ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: KVM Console/Extender
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • Maximum Video Resolution: 3840 x 2160
  • Number of USB Ports: 6
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesVarious Routing / Switching Devices

Specifications

StarTech.com SV565FXHD4KU Specifications

    StarTech.com 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender over Fiber - TX/RX Kit with SFPs incl.


At a Glance

    • REMOTE ACCESS: USB & 4K HDMI KVM extender over fiber controls a KVM switch/console or PC using a fiber optic cable at distances up to 984'/300m (multimode cable) or 1,640'/500m (single mode cable); open SFP+ slots for use w/ MSA compliant 10G SFP+ modules
    • 4K 60Hz VIDEO: HDMI transmitter and receiver extender kit achieves UHD resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz, supporting 4:4:4 image sampling for accurate color & image for applications requiring high resolution video like digital signage & security
    • DIGITAL AUDIO & HDMI 2.0 VIDEO: Keyboard Video Mouse Extender with EDID passthrough transfers display capabilities to the video source, maximizing compatibility between devices; Digital 7.1 surround audio over HDMI for high quality sound; HDCP 2.2 support
    • SPECS: HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM Extender | 3x USB 2.0 HID | OS Independent | EDID Passthrough | Supports MM or SM SFP+ | 2x 10G Multimode SFP+ modules inc. | LC Connectors | 300m/984 ft (MM) or 500m/1,640 ft (SM) max extension range | 2 year Warranty
    • EASY TO DEPLOY: Straightforward point-to-point setup using standard fiber optic cable makes configuration easy using the incl. SFP+ modules; there's no proprietary software and network settings to configure; StarTech.com's tech advisors are available 24/5

Overview

    This HDMI KVM extender kit lets you use a keyboard, mouse and monitor to remotely control any computer over a point-to-point fiber connection. When combined with a KVM switch, the KVM console extender can be used with multiple computers. The extender features three USB HID ports that enable you to connect HID devices, like your keyboard and mouse.

    Supports UHD 4K 60Hz

    The HDMI KVM extender delivers up to 4K 60Hz UHD picture quality to your remote display with support for 4:4:4 chroma sampling.

    Hassle-Free Installation

    The extender supports EDID pass-through, ensuring your computer can automatically configure optimal settings for your display using 10G LC multi mode fiber cabling

    SV565FXHD4KU is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Package Contents


    Right View

    • Transmitter for Host Computer
    • Receiver for Remote Console
    • 10G Multimode 10G SFP+ Module (Pre-Installed)
    • Universal Power Adapter
    • USB-A to Mini USB-B Cables
    • Quick-Start Guide

Additional Product Image


Specifications

Product NameStarTech.com 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender over Fiber - TX/RX Kit with SFPs incl.
Manufacturer Part NumberSV565FXHD4KU
Product TypeKVM Console/Extender
Maximum Video Resolution3840 x 2160
Maximum Operating Distance984 ft
USBYes
HDMIYes
Number of Computers Supported1
Number of Local Users Supported1
Device TypeKVM Extender
Product ColorBlack
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Input Voltage Range100V AC to 240V AC
Graphic Mode4K
Number of HDMI Ports6
Number of USB Ports6
Transmitter Height1.10"
Transmitter Width2.95"
Receiver Height1.10"
Receiver Width2.95"
Transmitter Weight (Approximate)15.87 oz
Receiver Weight (Approximate)15.87 oz
Country of OriginTaiwan
Power Consumption10 W
Input Voltage120 V AC

240 V AC

Limited Warranty2 Year
Receiver Length3.90"
Transmitter Length3.94"
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following StarTech.com BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized StarTech.com dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

StarTech.com
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
StarTech.com SV565FXHD4KU