HomeIndexesStarTech.comSFP10GLRSTTA

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

StarTech.com SFP10GLRSTTA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products

Manufacturer Part#  SFP10GLRSTTA

Provantage Code:  STR943U

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

StarTech.com SFP10GLRSTTA Specifications

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km


Summary


    Rear View
    This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is a TAA compliant transceiver module, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

At a Glance

    • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Overview

    The SFP10GLRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • MTBF: 1,203,430 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Compatibility


    Front View

    MSA Compliant

    Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • ASR9000
    • C9300
    • C3850
    • C9500

Application/Usage

Environmental Certification

    WEEE

    RoHS

    REACH


Specifications

Product NameCisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GLRSTTA
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.4"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-pluggable

Hot-swappable

Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Supplies/Accessories for StarTech.com SFP10GLRSTTA



StarTech.com 1M LC-SC SMF Optic-Duplex Cable

Mfg Part# SMFIBLCSC1


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following StarTech.com BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized StarTech.com dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

StarTech.com
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSTTA