HomeIndexesRuckus WirelessICX7450-24

Ruckus Wireless 24 Port 1GBE Switch 3 Modular Slots Option

Ruckus Wireless ICX7450-24

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model ICX 7450-24

Manufacturer Part#  ICX7450-24

Provantage Code:  BRCD270

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 24
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Ruckus Wireless ICX7450-24 Specifications

    24 Port 1GBE Switch 3 Modular Slots Option


Overview

    Enterprise Stackable Switch Delivers Premium Capabilities and Ultimate Flexibility

    The Brocade® ICX® 7450 Switch delivers the performance, flexibility, and scalability required for enterprise Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) access deployment. It offers market-leading stacking density with up to 12 switches (576 1 GbE and 48 10 GbE ports) per stack and combines chassis-level performance and reliability with the flexibility, costeffectiveness, and "pay as you grow" scalability of a stackable solution. In addition, this mid-market stackable switch is the first in its class to offer 40 GbE uplinks, enabling enterprises to dramatically increase their network capacity while using their existing optical wire infrastructure


Specifications

Product Name24 Port 1GBE Switch 3 Modular Slots Option
Manufacturer Part NumberICX7450-24
Product TypeLayer 3 Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Product FamilyICX 7450
Stack PortYes
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Total Number of Network Ports24
Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes
Form FactorRack-mountable
Power SourcePower Supply
Layer Supported3
Compatible Rack Unit1U
ModularYes
Uplink PortYes
Port / Expansion Slot Details24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Height1.7"
Width17.3"
Depth15.5"
Product SeriesICX 7450
Product ModelICX 7450-24
Network Technology1000Base-T
Supplies/Accessories for Ruckus Wireless ICX7450-24

Ruckus Wireless 100BFX SFP Mod MM LC Omc

Mfg Part# E1MG-100FX-OM


Ruckus Wireless 10GBASE-SR SFP+-LC MMF 300M

Mfg Part# 10G-SFPP-SR


Ruckus Wireless 1000BTX SFP Mod RJ45

Mfg Part# E1MG-TX




Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Ruckus Wireless dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Ruckus Wireless Model ICX 7450-24 ICX7450-24