HomeIndexesQVSFDLCSC-1M

QVS 1-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord

QVS FDLCSC-1M

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  FDLCSC-1M

UPC Code: 037229487831

Provantage Code:  QVSS0C5

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC/PC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC/PC Male Network

Satisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

QVS FDLCSC-1M Specifications

    1-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord


Overview

    Connects any LC to SC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. (Connectors: LC Male to SC Male PC Polish; Length: 1M/3.3ft Color: Orange)


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
Manufacturer Part NumberFDLCSC-1M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/PC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Other Information
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Ceramic - Ferrule

 
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized QVS dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

QVS
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
QVS FDLCSC-1M