HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology7007-1

Omnitron Systems Technology Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/30km

Omnitron Systems Technology 7007-1

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


iConverter Model 7007-1-x

Manufacturer Part#  7007-1

UPC Code: 800975018983

Provantage Code:  OMN904Y

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Omnitron Systems Technology 7007-1 Specifications

    Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/30km


Overview

    Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter®, FlexPoint™, OmniConverter™ and miConverter™ products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.

Compatibility

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    WEEE

Miscellaneous

    • 100Base-LX
    • 100Base-LX10
    • Fast Ethernet,OC-3,OC-3/ STM-1
    • Temperature: 0° to +70°
    • Wavelength: 1310nm


Specifications

General Information
Product NameFast Ethernet SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/30km
Manufacturer Part Number7007-1
Product LineiConverter
Product Model7007-1-x
Product TypeSFP
Package TypeRetail
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable

Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155 Mbit/s
Product FamilyiConverter
Maximum Distance Supported98419.20 ft
The Following Product is Compatible With Omnitron Systems Technology 7007-1

Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter Model 7007-1-x 7007-1