HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology4470-1

Omnitron Systems Technology FlexPoint T1/E1 RJ-45/48 to Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power Supply

Omnitron Systems Technology 4470-1

FlexPoint T1/E1 Model 4470-x

Manufacturer Part#  4470-1

UPC Code: 800975011229

Provantage Code:  OMNT01P

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Input Voltage: 120 V AC
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Omnitron Systems Technology 4470-1 Specifications

    FlexPoint T1/E1 RJ-45/48 to Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power Supply


Certifications & Standards

    Compliance:

    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A

Environmental Certification

Miscellaneous

    Input Voltage:

    • 6-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 9VDC)
    • 5VDC via Molex connector (0.6A @ 5VDC)
    • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.05A @ 120VAC)

Package Contents

    • FlexPoint T1/E1 SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
    • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
    • User Manual


Specifications

Product NameFlexPoint T1/E1 RJ-45/48 to Fiber MM/SC 1310nm/5km AC Power Supply
Manufacturer Part Number4470-1
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
USBNo
DVINo
Network (RJ-45)No
Product FamilyFlexPoint T1/E1
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Form FactorRack-mountable

Desktop

External

Wall Mountable

Network TechnologyT1/E1
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Management PortNo
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Product SeriesT1/E1
Product Model4470-x
Package TypeRetail
Product LineFlexPoint
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Number of RJ-48 Ports1
Digital Audio / VideoNo
Carrier SupportedT-carrier/E-carrier
Input Voltage120 V AC
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology FlexPoint T1/E1 Model 4470-x 4470-1