HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology2422-0-32

Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter 12xT1/E1 MUX + 1000 RJ-45 to 1000 MM/SC 850nm/220m 2x AC PS Management

Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter T1/E1 MUX (5-M) SC Multimode 850nm/550m Models

Image may not be actual.


Model 2422-0-32

UPC Code: 800975026100

Provantage Code:  OMN90YA

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Data Multiplexer
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Product Model: 2422-0-32

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesMultiplexers

Specifications

Omnitron Systems Technology 2422-0-32 Specifications

    iConverter 12xT1/E1 MUX + 1000 RJ-45 to 1000 MM/SC 850nm/220m 2x AC PS Management


Overview

    The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M multiplexes up to sixteen T1 or E1 circuits and one 10/100/1000 Ethernet service onto a fiber optic transport link, and features remotely managed testing and configuration capabilities.

    The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to- building PBX connectivity.

    The T1/E1 copper interfaces are available in 4, 8, 12 or 16 RJ-48 port configurations for balanced T1/E1 applications. Optional adapter cables are available to convert each RJ-48 interface to a BNC interface for unbalanced E1 transport applications.

    Additional hot-swappable 4-Port T1/E1 MUX modules can be installed to increase system capacity up to 16 T1/E1 ports maximum per 1U (1.75 inch) chassis.

Package Contents

    • iConverter 2422-0-32 T1/E1 Multiplexer
    • 3 x 4-Port T1/E1 MUX Module
    • 2 x AC Power Supply


Specifications

General Information
Product NameiConverter 12xT1/E1 MUX + 1000 RJ-45 to 1000 MM/SC 850nm/220m 2x AC PS Management
Product Model2422-0-32
Product TypeData Multiplexer
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Network Technology Supported10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1.8"
Width17.2"
Depth9"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Number of SC Ports1
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Rack Height1U
Supplies/Accessories for Omnitron Systems Technology 2422-0-32




Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology Model 2422-0-32