HomeIndexesNetAllySFP-1000ZX

NetAlly ZX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver

NetAlly SFP-1000ZX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  SFP-1000ZX

UPC Code: 754082093558

Provantage Code:  NTAL00R

Condition:  Factory New

  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

NetAlly SFP-1000ZX Specifications

    ZX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver


At a Glance

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Compatibility

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameZX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000ZX
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-ZX Network
Supplies/Accessories for NetAlly SFP-1000ZX

NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester

Mfg Part# LR-G2


NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LR-G2-KIT


NetAlly Etherscope NXG Essential Performance Test Kit

Mfg Part# EXG-200-LRG2-KIT


The Following Are Compatible With NetAlly SFP-1000ZX

NetAlly LRAT-2000-Kit / LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LRAT-2000-KIT


NetAlly LRAT-2000 - LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester

Mfg Part# LRAT-2000


NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LR-G2-KIT


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized NetAlly dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

NetAlly
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
NetAlly SFP-1000ZX