HomeIndexesNetAllySFP-1000LX

NetAlly LX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver

NetAlly SFP-1000LX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model SFP-1000LX

UPC Code: 754082093541

Provantage Code:  NTAL00P

Condition:  Factory New

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

NetAlly SFP-1000LX Specifications

    LX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver


At a Glance

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Overview

    LX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1310 nm, Singlemode) for the NetAlly LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over singlemode optical fiber. It is compliant with the Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi- Source Agreement (MSA) transceiver specification. It is specifically designed for high speed data links up to 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from one type of external interface to another simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface. 1033884375 1031375728 1029802286 1029802284 1029671385 1061368239 1039986786 1045745061 1021822147 1044852413 1034140331 1061378968 1045745064 1039031171 1044900383 1022724882 1031375715 1041998794 1064637753 1015414426 1022213756 1045745080 1021822148 1021822149 1029671392 1061368240 1039031202 1041277955 1044852891 1034140329 1015462745 1029671391 10287374 1061378967 1031375730 1064637745 1010669532 1041277945 1044852414 1031375722

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameLX GIG Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Total Number of Ports1
CompatibilityNetAlly LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester
Product ModelSFP-1000LX
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Supplies/Accessories for NetAlly SFP-1000LX

NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester

Mfg Part# LR-G2


NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LR-G2-KIT


NetAlly Etherscope NXG Essential Performance Test Kit

Mfg Part# EXG-200-LRG2-KIT


The Following Are Compatible With NetAlly SFP-1000LX

NetAlly LRAT-2000-Kit / LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LRAT-2000-KIT


NetAlly LRAT-2000 - LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester

Mfg Part# LRAT-2000


NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester

Mfg Part# LR-G2


NetAlly LinkRunner G2 Smart Network Tester Extended Test Kit

Mfg Part# LR-G2-KIT


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized NetAlly dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

NetAlly
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
NetAlly Model SFP-1000LX