HomeIndexesMerakiMA-SFP-10GB-SR

Meraki SFP+ 10 Gbe SR Fibr Module Quantity 100 Avail and Ship Direct

Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Meraki products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  MA-SFP-10GB-SR

UPC Code: 810979011958

Provantage Code:  MRKI005

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Country of Origin: Malaysia
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Specifications

    SFP+ 10 Gbe SR Fibr Module Quantity 100 Avail and Ship Direct


Overview

Compatibility

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameSFP+ 10 Gbe SR Fibr Module Quantity 100 Avail and Ship Direct
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginMalaysia
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
 
The Following Are Compatible With Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Meraki MS320-24P L3 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch

Mfg Part# MS320-24P-HW


Meraki MS320-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch

Mfg Part# MS320-48-HW


Meraki MS320-48LP L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch

Mfg Part# MS320-48LP-HW


Meraki MS420-24 L3 Cloud Managed 24 Port SFP+ Aggregation Switch

Mfg Part# MS420-24-HW


Meraki MS420-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port SFP+ Aggregation Switch

Mfg Part# MS420-48-HW


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Meraki BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Meraki products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Meraki dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Meraki
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR