HomeIndexesMellanox TechnologiesMMA1B00-C100D

Mellanox Technologies Transceiver 100GBE QSFP28 Mpo 850NM Up to 100M Ddmi

Mellanox Technologies MMA1B00-C100D

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Please contact your Provantage sales rep for qualifying details.

Manufacturer Part#  MMA1B00-C100D

UPC Code: 783555115145

Provantage Code:  MLNX1XX

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Mellanox Technologies MMA1B00-C100D Specifications

    Transceiver 100GBE QSFP28 Mpo 850NM Up to 100M Ddmi


Overview

    Mellanox® MMA1B00-C100 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant.

    The MMA1B00-C100 has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.

    The MMA1B00-C100D transceiver has DDM functions implemented for reading the following key parameters with associated warning and alarm thresholds:

    -Temperature with warning/alarm

    -Supply voltage with warning/alarm

    -Laser bias current

    -Transmitted optical power with warning/alarm

    -Received optical power with warning/alarm

    Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product NameTransceiver 100GBE QSFP28 Mpo 850NM Up to 100M Ddmi
Manufacturer Part NumberMMA1B00-C100D
Product TypeQSFP28
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100GBase-SR4
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginIsrael
Connector TypeMPO
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Following Are Compatible With Mellanox Technologies MMA1B00-C100D

Mellanox Technologies Spectrum-3 Based 100GBE 2U

Mfg Part# MSN4600-CS2FC


Mellanox Technologies Spectrum-2 32 Port QSFP28 100GBE Onie C2P

Mfg Part# MSN3700-CS2RO


Mellanox Technologies Spectrum-2 32 Port QSFP28 100GBE Onie P2C

Mfg Part# MSN3700-CS2FO


Mellanox Technologies Spectrum-2 32 Port QSFP28 100GBE Onyx C2P

Mfg Part# MSN3700-CS2R


Mellanox Technologies Spectrum-2 32 Port QSFP28 100GBE Onyx P2C

Mfg Part# MSN3700-CS2F


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Mellanox Technologies BIG DEAL qualifications:

Please contact your Provantage sales rep for qualifying details.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Mellanox Technologies dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Mellanox Technologies
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Mellanox Technologies MMA1B00-C100D