HomeIndexesIntelE10GSFPSR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

Intel E10GSFPSR

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  E10GSFPSR

UPC Code: 735858211956

Provantage Code:  ITE90LN

Condition:  Factory New

  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Intel E10GSFPSR Specifications

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics


Highlights

    Intel's family of Intel Ethernet X520 server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today's demanding data center environments. Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

    Powered by Intel's third-generation 10 GbE netowrk controller, the Intel Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.

Overview

    The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

    Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Compatibility

    • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

    • X520-DA2
    • X520-SR1
    • X520-SR2
    • X520-LR1

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Warranty Information

    Intel warrants to the original owner that the adapter product delivered in this package will be free from defects in material and workmanship. This warranty does not cover the adapter product if it is damaged in the process of being installed or improperly used. For more warranty information follow this link: http:// www.intel.com/ support/network/sb/ cs-009721.htm


Specifications

General Information
Product NameIntel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPSR
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Country of OriginMalaysia
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
PackingBox
The Following Are Compatible With Intel E10GSFPSR

Intel Ethernet Converged MM# 945033 Adapter X710-DA4 OEM Gen

Mfg Part# X710DA4G2P5


Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Mfg Part# X710DA2BLK


Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Mfg Part# X710DA4FHBLK


Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Mfg Part# X710DA4FH


Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2

Mfg Part# E10G42BTDA


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Intel dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Intel
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Intel E10GSFPSR