HomeIndexesENETSFP-10G-SR++-ENC

ENET TAA Compliant Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR++-Functionally Identical 10GBASE

ENET SFP-10G-SR++-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Model SFP-10G-SR-ENC

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-SR++-ENC

UPC Code: 762047528649

Provantage Code:  ENETE0U

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

ENET SFP-10G-SR++-ENC Specifications

    TAA Compliant Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR++ - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SRSFP+ 850NM 300M Multimode LC - Programmed, Tested, And supported In the USA, Lifetime Warranty


Overview

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • CVR-X2-SFP10G
    • N10-E0440
    • N10-E0600
    • N10-S6100
    • N10-S6200
    • N20-I6584
    • N2K-C2148T-1GE
    • N2K-C2232PF-10GE
    • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
    • N2K-C2248TF-1GE
    • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
    • N5K-C5010P-BF
    • N5K-C5020P-BF
    • N5K-M1404
    • N5K-M1600
    • N7K-M132XP-12
    • VS-S720-10G-3C
    • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
    • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    • WS-C3560E-12D
    • WS-C3560E-24PD
    • WS-C3560E-24TD
    • WS-C3560E-48PD
    • WS-C3560E-48PDF
    • WS-C3560E-48TD
    • WS-C3560X-24P
    • WS-C3560X-24T
    • WS-C3560X-48P
    • WS-C3560X-48PF
    • WS-C3560X-48T
    • WS-C3750E-24PD
    • WS-C3750E-24TD
    • WS-C3750E-48PD
    • WS-C3750E-48PDF
    • WS-C3750E-48TD
    • WS-C3750X-24P
    • WS-C3750X-24T
    • WS-C3750X-48P
    • WS-C3750X-48PF
    • WS-C3750X-48T
    • WS-C4900M
    • WS-C4948E
    • WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
    • WS-CBS-3120XS
    • WS-CBS-3130X-S
    • WS-X4013+10GE
    • WS-X45-SUP6-E
    • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-X4606-X2-E
    • WS-X4904-10GE
    • WS-X4908-10GE
    • WS-X6708-10G-3C
    • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
    • WS-X6716-10G-3C
    • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Miscellaneous

    Fiber Loss Budgets for 10GBASE-SR:

    Transmit (dBm):
    Max:-1.2
    Min:-7.3

    Receive (dBm):
    Max:-1
    Min:-9.9

    Operating Wavelength: 850 nm

    • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement


Specifications

General Information
Product NameTAA Compliant Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR++-Functionally Identical 10GBASE
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR++-ENC
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR-ENC
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.3
Maximum Distance Supported1312 ft
 
The Following Are Compatible With ENET SFP-10G-SR++-ENC

Cisco Systems Catalyst 2960S 48 10/100/1000 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base

Mfg Part# WS-C2960S-48TD-L


Cisco Systems Base System with 8 X2-Optics and 2 Half Slots

Mfg Part# WS-C4900M



Cisco Systems N2K 10GE 2PS 1 Fan MOD32X-10GE+8X10GE Req SFP+

Mfg Part# N2K-C2232PP-10GE


Cisco Systems N2K Ge 2PS 1 Fan Mod-48X100/1000-T+4X10GE SFP+

Mfg Part# N2K-C2248TP-1GE


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET Model SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP-10G-SR++-ENC