HomeIndexesENETLC2-10G-15M-ENC

ENET LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 15M

ENET LC2-10G-15M-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  LC2-10G-15M-ENC

Provantage Code:  ENET3Y7

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Length: 49.21 ft
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesVarious Cables

Specifications

ENET LC2-10G-15M-ENC Specifications

    LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 15M


Overview

    LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 15 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.


Specifications

General Information
Product NameLC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 15M
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-15M-ENC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET LC2-10G-15M-ENC