HomeIndexesENETJ9150D-ENC

ENET HP J9150D Compatible D Revision

ENET J9150D-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  J9150D-ENC

UPC Code: 762047533780

Provantage Code:  ENETETN

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

ENET J9150D-ENC Specifications

    HP J9150D Compatible D Revision


Overview

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameHP J9150D Compatible D Revision
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150D-ENC
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET J9150D-ENC