HomeIndexesENETF5-UPG-SFP+-RENC

ENET Ethernet F5-Upgrade-SFP+-R F5 Networks Comp

ENET F5-UPG-SFP+-RENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  F5-UPG-SFP+-RENC

UPC Code: 849171054999

Provantage Code:  ENET441

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET F5-UPG-SFP+-RENC Specifications

    Ethernet F5-Upgrade-SFP+-R F5 Networks Comp


Overview

    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameEthernet F5-Upgrade-SFP+-R F5 Networks Comp
Manufacturer Part NumberF5-UPG-SFP+-RENC
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET F5-UPG-SFP+-RENC