HomeIndexesENETENMC-FGET-BXU20

ENET 10/100/1000 WDM 20KM Media Converter

ENET ENMC-FGET-BXU20
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  ENMC-FGET-BXU20

UPC Code: 849171075611

Provantage Code:  ENET65C

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET ENMC-FGET-BXU20 Specifications

    10/100/1000 WDM 20KM Media Converter


Overview

    ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable

    ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.

Package Contents


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10/100/1000 WDM 20KM Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FGET-BXU20
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeSimplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm

1550 nm

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-BX-U

Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorStandalone

Rack-mountable

Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET ENMC-FGET-BXU20