HomeIndexesENETCWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

ENET 1G/2G FC 1490NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested

ENET CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

UPC Code: 816678010254

Provantage Code:  ENET00M

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

ENET CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC Specifications

    1G/2G FC 1490NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested


Overview

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Compatibility

    Cisco Networking Products:

    • 10720-GE-FE-TX
    • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
    • 4GE-SFP-LC
    • 7300-NSE-150
    • 7304-NPE-G100
    • 7600-ES+20G3C
    • 7600-ES+20G3CXL
    • 7600-ES+40G3C
    • 7600-ES+40G3CXL
    • 7600-ES20-GE3C
    • 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
    • A9K-2T20GE
    • A9K-40GE-B
    • A9K-40GE-E
    • ASR1002
    • 2921 Integrated Service Router
    • 2951 Integrated Service Router
    • 3825 Integrated Service Router
    • 3845 Integrated Service Router
    • 3925 Integrated Service Router
    • 3945 Integrated Service Router
    • 7201 Integrated Service Router
    • HWIC-1GE-SFP
    • IE-3000-4TC
    • IE-3000-8TC
    • ME-2400-24TS-A
    • ME-2400-24TS-D
    • ME-3400-24FS-A
    • ME-3400-24TS-A
    • ME-3400-24TS-D
    • ME-3400E-24TS-M
    • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
    • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
    • ME-3400G-12CS-A
    • ME-3400G-12CS-D
    • ME-3400G-2CS-A
    • ME-4924-10GE
    • ME-C3750-24TE-M
    • ME-C6524GS-8S
    • ME-C6524GT-8S
    • N7K-M148GS-11
    • N7K-M148GS-11L
    • RSP720-10GE
    • RSP720-3C-GE
    • RSP720-3CXL-GE
    • SM-D-ES2-48
    • SM-D-ES3-48-P
    • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
    • SPA-10X1GE
    • SPA-10X1GE-V2
    • SPA-2GE-7304
    • SPA-2X1GE
    • SPA-2X1GE-V2
    • SPA-5X1GE
    • SPA-5X1GE-V2
    • SPA-8X1GE
    • SPA-8X1GE-V2
    • uBR7200-NPE-G2
    • VS-S720-10G-3C
    • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
    • WS-4448-GB-SFP
    • WS-4624-SFP-E
    • WS-4928-10GE
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2960-24LT-S
    • WS-C2960-24PC-L
    • WS-C2960-24PC-S
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48PST-L
    • WS-C2960-48PST-S
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
    • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
    • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
    • WS-C3560-12PC-S
    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560-8PC
    • WS-C3560E-12D
    • WS-C3560E-12SD
    • WS-C3560E-24PD
    • WS-C3560E-24TD
    • WS-C3560E-48PD
    • WS-C3560E-48PDF
    • WS-C3560E-48TD
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C3560V2-24PS
    • WS-C3560V2-24TS
    • WS-C3560V2-48PS
    • WS-C3560V2-48TS
    • WS-C3560X-24P
    • WS-C3560X-24T
    • WS-C3560X-48P
    • WS-C3560X-48PF
    • WS-C3560X-48T
    • WS-C3750-24FS-S
    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-24WFS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750E-24PD
    • WS-C3750E-24TD
    • WS-C3750E-48PD
    • WS-C3750E-48PDF
    • WS-C3750E-48TD
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3750V2-24PS
    • WS-C3750V2-24TS
    • WS-C3750V2-48PS
    • WS-C3750V2-48TS
    • WS-C3750X-24P
    • WS-C3750X-24T
    • WS-C3750X-48P
    • WS-C3750X-48PF
    • WS-C3750X-48T
    • WS-C4948
    • WS-C4948E
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP720-3B
    • WS-SUP720-3BXL
    • WS-X4013+10GE
    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-X45-SUP6-E
    • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
    • WS-X4506-GB-T
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-X4606-X2-E
    • WS-X4908
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP

Application/Usage

    Optical Network

    Data Networking


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1G/2G FC 1490NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP-1490-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x SC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.12
 
The Following Are Compatible With ENET CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

Cisco Systems 2921 Security Bundle W Sec License

Mfg Part# CISCO2921-SECK9-RF


Cisco Systems Catalyst 2960S 48 10/100/1000 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base

Mfg Part# WS-C2960S-48TD-L



Cisco Systems ME3400E Ethernet Access-Switch 24 10/100 + 2 Combo

Mfg Part# ME-3400E-24TS-M


Cisco Systems ASR1002 Security+HA Bundle-ESP-5GAESK9 License 4GB Ram

Mfg Part# ASR1002-5G-SHA/K9


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC