HomeIndexesENET40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC

ENET 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP 850NM 300M Mpo/MTP Brocade Compatible

ENET 40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC

Provantage Code:  ENET2W6

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET 40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC Specifications

    40GBASE-SR4 QSFP 850NM 300M Mpo/MTP Brocade Compatible


Overview

    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name40GBASE-SR4 QSFP 850NM 300M Mpo/MTP Brocade Compatible
Manufacturer Part Number40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC
Product TypeQSFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET 40G-QSFP-SR4-ENC