HomeIndexesENET108873241-ENC

ENET OEM PN 108873241 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80KM DOM SMF LC

ENET 108873241-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  108873241-ENC

UPC Code: 084917102521

Provantage Code:  ENET1VK

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET 108873241-ENC Specifications

    OEM PN 108873241 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80KM DOM SMF LC


Overview

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameOEM PN 108873241 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80KM DOM SMF LC
Manufacturer Part Number108873241-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET 108873241-ENC