HomeIndexesENET100-01671-ENC

ENET 1000BASE-BX BI-Directional SFP Calix OEM 100-01671

ENET 100-01671-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  100-01671-ENC

UPC Code: 849171027108

Provantage Code:  ENET7LY

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET 100-01671-ENC Specifications

    1000BASE-BX BI-Directional SFP Calix OEM 100-01671


Overview

    Each 100-01671-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant
    • B6 Series B6-0001
    • B6 Series B6-006
    • B6 Series B6-012
    • B6 Series B6-012i

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1000BASE-BX BI-Directional SFP Calix OEM 100-01671
Manufacturer Part Number100-01671-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET 100-01671-ENC