HomeIndexesENET0061003023-ENC

ENET 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530NM 80KM Adva OEM 0061003023

ENET 0061003023-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  0061003023-ENC

UPC Code: 816678011381

Provantage Code:  ENET75V

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET 0061003023-ENC Specifications

    1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530NM 80KM Adva OEM 0061003023


Overview

    Each 0061003023-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1530nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530NM 80KM Adva OEM 0061003023
Manufacturer Part Number0061003023-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET 0061003023-ENC