HomeIndexesD-Link SystemsDEM-431XT-DD

D-Link Systems 10G Base SR Multimode SFP Plus Transceiver Up to 300M

D-Link Systems DEM-431XT-DD

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $1,000 of D-Link qualifying products.

Model DEM-431XT-DD

UPC Code: 790069351921

Provantage Code:  DLN90AN

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

D-Link Systems DEM-431XT-DD Specifications

    10G Base SR Multimode SFP Plus Transceiver Up to 300M


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10G Base SR Multimode SFP Plus Transceiver Up to 300M
Product ModelDEM-431XT-DD
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityD-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
 
The Following Are Compatible With D-Link Systems DEM-431XT-DD

D-Link Systems DXS-3400 Series 24-Port L2+ Fully Managed 10GbE Switch

Mfg Part# DXS-3400-24TC





D-Link Systems 48 Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch with 4 10G SFP+

Mfg Part# DGS-1510-52XMP


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following D-Link Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $1,000 of D-Link qualifying products.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized D-Link Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

D-Link Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
D-Link Systems Model DEM-431XT-DD