HomeIndexesCisco SystemsWS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco Systems Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port PoE 10G Uplinks IP

Cisco Systems WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Catalyst 3560-CX Model 3560CX-12PD-S

Manufacturer Part#  WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

UPC Code: 882658753244

Provantage Code:  CSCO43M

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 12
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Cisco Systems WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Specifications

    Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port PoE 10G Uplinks IP


Overview

    The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.

    With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

Management

Certifications & Standards

    IEEE Standards:

    • 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
    • 802.1p CoS Prioritization
    • 802.1Q VLAN
    • 802.1s
    • 802.1w
    • 802.1x
    • 802.1AB (LLDP)
    • 802.3ad
    • 802.3af
    • 802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
    • 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
    • 802.3 10BASE-T specification
    • 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
    • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
    • 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
    Safety:
    • UL 60950-1
    • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
    • EN 60950-1
    • IEC 60950-1
    • CE Marking
    • GB 4943
    • IEC 60825
    Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
    • FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
    • EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
    • AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
    • VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
    • KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
    • ANATEL, Brazil
    • CCC, China
    • GOST, Russia


Specifications

Product NameCatalyst 3560-CX 12 Port PoE 10G Uplinks IP
Manufacturer Part NumberWS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Product TypeLayer 3 Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Product FamilyCatalyst 3560-CX
Stack PortNo
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Total Number of Network Ports12
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Form FactorDesktop

Rack-mountable

Rail-mountable

Power SourcePower Supply
Layer Supported3
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Number of SFP Slots2
ModularNo
Uplink PortYes
Shared SFP SlotNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details12 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Country of OriginMexico
Height1.8"
Width10.6"
Depth9.4"
Product Series3560-CX
Product Model3560CX-12PD-S
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Product LineCatalyst
Input Voltage120 V AC

230 V AC

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
USBNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Management PortNo
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports12
BypassNo
Memory TechnologyDRAM
MTBF528480 Hour
Flash Memory128 MB
Standard Memory512 MB
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco Systems Power Retainer Clip for 3560-C and 2960-C

Mfg Part# PWR-CLP=


Cisco Systems 23 inch RM for Catalyst 3560-2960 Me-3400 Compact Switch

Mfg Part# RCKMNT-23-CMPCT=


Cisco Systems Magnt Meeting Tray for 3560-CX & 2960-CX

Mfg Part# CMPCT-MGNT-TRAY


Cisco Systems Cable Guard 3560CX 2960CX

Mfg Part# CMPCTCBLEGRD=


Cisco Systems DIN Rail Mount 3560CX 2960CX

Mfg Part# CMPCTDINMNT=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems Catalyst 3560-CX Model 3560CX-12PD-S WS-C3560CX-12PD-S