HomeIndexesCisco SystemsQSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Cisco Systems 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiv FD

Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Provantage Code:  CSC89J0

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S= Specifications

    100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiv FD


Application/Usage

    Optical Network

    Data Networking


Specifications

Product Name100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiv FD
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-SR4-S=
Product TypeQSFP
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100GBase-SR4
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Connector TypeMPO
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Cisco Systems Nexus 3132C 32X100G Ports Based On Tride

Mfg Part# N3K-C3132C-Z


Cisco Systems SP C220 M5SX with 2X4210R 12X16GB Memory VIC14

Mfg Part# UCS-SP-C220M5C-B


Cisco Systems Cisco NCS 5001 Series Route FD

Mfg Part# NCS-5001


Cisco Systems Cisco NCS 5002 Series Route FD

Mfg Part# NCS-5002


Cisco Systems Distribution-Ucs Fabric InterConnect 6454

Mfg Part# UCS-FI-6454-CH


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S=