HomeIndexesCisco SystemsCWDM-SFP-1470=

Cisco Systems Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Gray)

Cisco Systems CWDM-SFP-1470=
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  CWDM-SFP-1470=

UPC Code: 746320877440

Provantage Code:  CSCE002

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.12
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems CWDM-SFP-1470= Specifications

    Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Gray)


Overview

    The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Compatibility

    Cisco Switches and Routers:

    • Catalyst 2900 Series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2960 Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • 7300 Series Router
    • 10700 Internet Router
    • MDS 9000

    • Catalyst 2900 series
    • Catalyst 2950 series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 3560 series
    • Catalyst 3750 series
    • Catalyst 4500 series
    • Catalyst 4900 series
    • Catalyst 6500 series
    • Cisco 7300 series Router
    • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
    • MDS 9000

Application/Usage

    Optical Network

    Data Networking

Miscellaneous

    • Spare Product
    • Center wavelength is 1470nm
    • Color: Gray
    • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
    • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
    • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB


Specifications

Product NameCisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Gray)
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP-1470=
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.12
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-X
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginMalaysia
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems CWDM-SFP-1470=

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge Lte Ea with DNA Support

Mfg Part# C1111-8PLTEEA-DNA


Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8P XDSL Ge SFP Router Pluggable

Mfg Part# C1127-8PLTEP


Cisco Systems ASR 901 10G Router Ethernet Model IPSEC AC Power

Mfg Part# A901-6CZ-FS-A


Cisco Systems ASR 901 10G Router TDM + Ethernet M DC Power

Mfg Part# A901-6CZ-FT-D


Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8P Dual Ge SFP Router Pluggable

Mfg Part# C1161X-8PLTEP


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems CWDM-SFP-1470=