HomeIndexesCisco SystemsC1127-8PLTEP

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8P XDSL Ge SFP Router Pluggable

Cisco Systems C1127-8PLTEP

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model C1127-8PLTEP

UPC Code: 889728190343

Provantage Code:  CSC730A

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Modem/Wireless Router
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Product Model: C1127-8PLTEP
  • Product Family: 1000
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

CablesCabling AccessoriesConnectors

Specifications

Cisco Systems C1127-8PLTEP Specifications

    ISR 1100 8P XDSL Ge SFP Router Pluggable


Overview

    Cisco® 1000 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) with Cisco IOS® XE Software combine Internet access, comprehensive security, and wireless services (LTE Advanced 3.0 wireless WAN and 802.11ac wireless LAN) in a single, high-performance device. The routers are easy to deploy and manage, with separate data and control plane capabilities.

    The Cisco 1000 Series ISRs are well suited for deployment as Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) in enterprise branch offices, in service provider managed environments as well as smaller form factor and M2M use cases.


Specifications

Product NameISR 1100 8P XDSL Ge SFP Router Pluggable
Product TypeModem/Wireless Router
Broadband Transmission TechnologyADSL2

VDSL2

Ethernet

DSL

Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11ac
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports8
Cellular Data Connectivity TechnologyLTE Advanced Pro

LTE Advanced

UMTS

HSPA+

DC-HSPA+

Product Family1000
Cellular Network SupportedLTE 700

LTE 800

LTE 850

LTE 900

LTE 1700

LTE 1800

LTE 1900

LTE 2100

LTE 2300

LTE 2500

LTE 2600

LTE 600

LTE 1500

LTE 3500

LTE 3700

LTE 5200

Total Number of Antennas2
Total Wireless Transmission Speed108.38 MB/s
Form FactorDesktop
Multi-SIM SupportedYes
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Number of SIM Card Supported2
SIM Size SupportedMicro
Number of External Antennas2
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 5
Country of OriginChina
Product Series1000
Product ModelC1127-8PLTEP
VPN SupportedYes
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems C1127-8PLTEP

Cisco Systems 100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports for DSBU Switches

Mfg Part# GLC-GE-100FX=


Cisco Systems Ge SFP LC Connector EX XCVR

Mfg Part# GLC-EX-SMD=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR Module CAT5 Cop Wire

Mfg Part# GLC-TE=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR Mod MMF 850NM Domino

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD++=



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model C1127-8PLTEP